Free Delivery Over RM350 | Deliver Everyday [KLANG VALLEY] | Daily Updates | Retail Store Walk-In Available | Same Day Delivery Available From RM25 Whatsapp
search

PRIVACY POLICY


OWNERSHIP, COPYRIGHT AND TRADEMARK

This Website is operated by and is the property of KUSK. “http://www.skliquormerchant.com”, (herein refer to as KUSK). The domain name, trademarks, trade names, copyright, and other intellectual property of and displayed within here are owned exclusively by KUSK.

KUSK expressly reserves all intellectual property rights in all text, programs, products, processes, technology, content, and other materials which appear on this Website. Access to this Website does not confer, nor shall such access be considered as conferring, upon anyone any license under any of these intellectual property rights. Access to this Website does not authorize anyone to use any of KUSK’s names, logos, marks, or any other intellectual property in any manner.

DATA PROTECTION ACT 2010

We, skliquormerchant.com (Kedai Ubat Soon Khong ,known as KUSK) respect your concerns about privacy. This Privacy Notice describes the types of personal information we collect, how we use the information, with whom we share it, and the choices you can make about our collection, use and disclosure of the information. We also describe the measures we take to protect the security of the information and how you can contact us about our privacy practices. The phrase “PERSONAL INFORMATION” refers to information by which you or the device you are using to connect to the Internet can be identified.


PRIVACY/PRIVACY STATEMENT

It is KUSK's policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website. Accordingly, we have developed this privacy policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate, disclose and otherwise make use of personal information. We have outlined our privacy policy below.

We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.

Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected.

We will collect and use personal information solely for fulfilling those purposes specified by us and for other ancillary purposes, unless we obtain the consent of the individual concerned or as required by law.

Personal data should be relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up-to-date.

We will protect personal information by using reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

We will make readily available to customers’ information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information.

We will only retain personal information for as long as necessary for the fulfilment of those purposes.

We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained. KUSK may change this privacy policy from time to time at KUSK's sole discretion.

 

1. TERMS

By accessing the website at http://www.skliquormerchant.com, you are agreeing to be bound by these terms of service, all applicable laws and regulations, and agree that you are responsible for compliance with any applicable local laws. If you do not agree with any of these terms, you are prohibited from using or accessing this site. The materials contained in this website are protected by applicable copyright and trademark law.

 

2. USE LICENSE

Permission is granted to temporarily download one copy of the materials (information or software) on KUSK's website for personal, non-commercial transitory viewing only. This is the grant of a license, not a transfer of title, and under this license you may not:

modify or copy the materials;

use the materials for any commercial purpose, or for any public display (commercial or non-commercial);

attempt to decompile or reverse engineer any software contained on KUSK’s website;

remove any copyright or other proprietary notations from the materials; or

transfer the materials to another person or "mirror" the materials on any other server.

This license shall automatically terminate if you violate any of these restrictions and may be terminated by KUSK at any time. Upon terminating your viewing of these materials or upon the termination of this license, you must destroy any downloaded materials in your possession whether in electronic or printed format.

 

3. LIABILITY DISCLAIMER

Except as explicitly provided in the foregoing paragraphs, KUSK makes no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, regarding the websites and/or any materials provided on the websites. KUSK does not warrant the accuracy, completeness, currency, reliability, or suitability of the operation of the websites, or any of the content or data found on the websites, and expressly denies all warranties and conditions, including implied warranties and conditions of merchantability, fitness for a purpose, and non-infringement.

KUSK assumes no responsibility, and shall not be liable for any damages to, or viruses that may infect your computer equipment or other property because your access to, use of, or browsing on the websites or your downloading of any materials, data, text, or images from the websites. In no event shall KUSK be liable for any injury, loss, claim, damage, or any special, exemplary, punitive, direct, indirect, incidental or consequential damages of any kind (including, but not limited to lost profits or lost savings), whether based in contract, tort, strict liability, or otherwise, which arises out of or is in any way connected with any use of the websites or content found herein, even if KUSK has been advised of the possibility of damages by such parties or any other party.

 

4. LIMITATIONS

In no event shall KUSK or its suppliers be liable for any damages (including, without limitation, damages for loss of data or profit, or due to business interruption) arising out of the use or inability to use the materials on KUSK's website, even if KUSK or a KUSK authorized representative has been notified orally or in writing of the possibility of such damage. Because some jurisdictions do not allow limitations on implied warranties, or limitations of liability for consequential or incidental damages, these limitations may not apply to you.

 

5. ACCURACY OF MATERIALS

The materials appearing on KUSK's website could include technical, typographical, or photographic errors. KUSK does not warrant that any of the materials on its website are accurate, complete or current. KUSK may make changes to the materials contained on its website at any time without notice. However KUSK does not make any commitment to update the materials.

 

6. LINKS

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites and does not imply endorsement by KUSK of the site. Use of any such linked website is at the user's own risk. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

 

7. MODIFICATIONS

KUSK may revise these terms of service for its website at any time without notice. By using this website, you are agreeing to be bound by the then current version of these terms of service.

 

8. GOVERNING LAW

These terms and conditions are governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of Malaysia and you irrevocably submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts in that State or location.

 

9. COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, respond to a survey, fill out a form, Use Live Chat, Open a Support Ticket or enter information on our site. Provide us with feedback on our products or services.

 

10. INFORMATION USAGE

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
  • To improve our website in order to better serve you.
  • To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
  • To quickly process your transactions.
  • To ask for ratings and reviews of services or products
  • To follow up with them after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries)

 

11. SECURITY

We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.

An external PCI compliant payment gateway handles all CC transactions.

We use regular Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

 

12. COOKIES

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:

  • Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.
  • Understand and save user's preferences for future visits.
  • Keep track of advertisements.
  • Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser's Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you turn cookies off, some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly. Some of the features that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.

 

13. THIRD-PARTY DISCLOSURE

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it's release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.


14. COPPA (CHILDREN ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States' consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

 

15. CONTACT INFORMATION

Questions about the Privacy Policy, should be sent to us at skliquormerchantinfo@gmail.com

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue shopping